Stand 07.05.2024
RENE MAGRITTE
Lot 31
Le Séducteur, 1951
50,2 x 60,0 cm (19,8 x 23,6 in)
Lot 31
Le Séducteur, 1951
Schätzpreis:
US$ 5.500.000 - 7.500.000
€ 5.100.000 - 7.000.000
Auktion: -12 Tage
Christie's New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 16.05.2024 19:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 23172
Auktionsname: 20th Century Evening Sale
signed 'Magritte' (upper right); dated, titled and numbered '"LE SÉDUCTEUR" (III) 1951' (on the reverse)
3 weitere Werke von RENE MAGRITTE
heute | Christie's Hong Kong
RENÉ MAGRITTE
6
L’invitation au voyage
€ 3.300.000 - 4.500.000
3 Tage | Farsettiarte
René Magritte
47
Un Bombardon Libère son Bouquet de Flammes
, 1968
8 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
RENÉ MAGRITTE
24
Lettre manuscrite ornée d'un dessin aquarellé
ink and watercolour on paper
€ 30.000 - 50.000
RENE MAGRITTE
Gemerkt